• Kandivali West Mumbai 400067, India
  • 022 39167251
  • support@email.com
September 25, 2020

Whatsapp helpline Number of Registered EPFO Offices Across India

by shivam jaiswal in Compliance Law

Whatsapp helpline Number of Registered EPFO Offices Across India

The Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), is an organisation tasked to assist the Central Board of Trustees. Employees’ Provident Fund is a statutory body established by the Employees’ Provident Fund and Miscellaneous Provisions Act, 1952 and is under the administrative control of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India

Whatsapp helpline Number of Registered Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) Offices Across India.

Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)Guntur0863-2344123
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)Kadapa9491138297
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)Rajamundry9494633563
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)Vishakhapatnam7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Bhagalpur8987299190
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Jamshedpur8986717019
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Muzaffarpur6204358536
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Patna7004042219
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Ranchi8987790956
Bandra (Bandra)Mumbai (Bandra)022-26470030
Bandra (Bandra)Mumbai (Dadar)9321255315
Bandra (Bandra)Mumbai (Narimanpoint)9518588021
Bandra (Bandra)Mumbai (Powai)022-264 76044
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Bengaluru (Central)6364264449
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Bengaluru (Malleswaram)8022230188
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Bengaluru (Electronic City7204453662
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Bengaluru (Koramangala)9449961465
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)K.R. Puram (Whitefield)080-2565 8001 080-2565 8005 080-2565 8006
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Peenya8023571377
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Rajarajeshwari Nagar8792028994
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)  Yelahanka080-28460872 080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Ambattur6380131921
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Chennai (North)9345750916
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Chennai (South)6380366729
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Puducherry6380023914
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Tambaram6380153667
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Dehradun8532889088
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Delhi (Central)8178457507
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Delhi (East)7818022890
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Delhi (North)9315075221
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Delhi (South)9717547174
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Delhi (West)7428595582
Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)Haldwani9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Ahmedabad7383146934
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Bharuch02642—266702
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Naroda9428694145
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Rajkot0281-2576399 0281-2576499
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Surat9484530500
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Vadodara2652606247
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Vapi9499703166
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Vatva8733063428

Enter your email address:

Subscribe to faceless complainces

Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Haryana (Faridabad)Faridabad8278378542
Haryana (Faridabad)Gurugram (East)9717748636
Haryana (Faridabad)Gurugram (West)9311354824
Haryana (Faridabad)Karnal9996962805
Haryana (Faridabad)Rohtak7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kannur8590323150
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kochi0484-2566509
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)KOllaM9497152553
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kottayam0481-2303206
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kozhikode7012997744
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Thiruvananthapuram8075348085
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kannur8590323150
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Chikamagalur9482177426
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Goa8830110399
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Gulbarga8472273862
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Hubli8762525754
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Mangalore9113938518
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Mysore8105645793
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Raichur9482390073
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Bhopal6264800134
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Gwalior9301903862
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Indore8305411688
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Jabalpur6267777416
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Raipur7712583890
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Sagar8989041007
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Ujjain9424441512
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Bhopal6264800134
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Akola0724-2414050
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Aurangabad9405355287
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Kolhapur9309866697
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Nagpur9555313189
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Nasik0253-2360974
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Pune (Pune Cantt.)8767108057
 North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)Agartala9402180891
 North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)Guwahati8822142204
 North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)Shillong6033243231
 North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)Tinsukia9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Berhampur8249068089
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Bhubaneshwar7656849976
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Keonjhar6370894727
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Rourkela6372908815
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Amritsar9530589771
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Bhatinda6284364807
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Chandigarh9463733422
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Jalandhar6280718364
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Ludhiana7719642517
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Shimla7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur)Jaipur1412740742
Rajasthan (Jaipur)Jodhpur9414138664
Rajasthan (Jaipur)Kota7442425392
Rajasthan (Jaipur)Udaipur7878817107
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Telangana (Hyderabad)Hyderabad (Barkatpura)9100026170
Telangana (Hyderabad)Hyderabad (Madhapur)9100026146
Telangana (Hyderabad)Karimnagar9492429685
Telangana (Hyderabad)Kukatpally9392369549
Telangana (Hyderabad)Nizamabad8919090653
Telangana (Hyderabad)Patancheru9494182174
Telangana (Hyderabad)Siddipet9603262989
Telangana (Hyderabad)Warangal8702447772
Thane (Thane)Kandivali (West)7977298051
Thane (Thane)Kandivali (East)9321482815 9321466977
Thane (Thane)Thane (North)9321666951
Thane (Thane)Thane (South)8928977985
Thane (Thane)Vashi9969036136
Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Berhampur8249068089
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Bhubaneshwar7656849976
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Keonjhar6370894727
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Rourkela6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Amritsar9530589771
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Bhatinda6284364807
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Chandigarh9463733422
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Jalandhar6280718364
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Ludhiana7719642517
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Shimla7807929882

Enter your email address:

Subscribe to faceless complainces