• Kandivali West Mumbai 400067, India
  • 022 39167251
  • support@email.com
August 30, 2020

Know Top 10 Best Performing Mutual Funds in Last 3 Months

by CA Shivam Jaiswal in Stock Market

Know Top 10 Best Performing Mutual Funds in Last 3 Months

A mutual fund is a company that pools money from many investors and invests the money in securities such as stocks, bonds, and short-term debt. The combined holdings of the mutual fund are known as its portfolio. Investors buy shares in mutual funds. Each share represents an investor’s part ownership in the fund and the income it generates.

The Data is based on Date 30 Aug 2020

A) Multi Cap Fund

Sr. No.Multi Cap Fund3 Months Returns1 year Returns5 Years ReturnsNet assets value
Assets under management (Rs. cr.)

1.Mirae Asset Focused Fund30.28%16.02%21.37%12.373,203
2.CR Equity Diversified Fund (G)20.43%15.28%26.71%146.921,417
3.Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Regular Plan(g)20.43%15.28%58.56155.062,245
4.UTI Equity Fund (G)25.32%17.89%29.76%157.148,762
5.UTI Equity Fund – Direct (G)25.32%17.89%29.76%162.431,083
6.Parag Parikh Long Term Equity Fund26.68%28.92%92.39%33.154,014
7.Kotak Standard Multi Cap Fund20.46%5.93%64.65%38.2029,361
8.Axis Multicap Fund16.56%8.77% NA13.016,275
9.DSP Equity Fund21.63%10.91%57.57%44.673,568
10.SBI Magnum Multi Cap Fund21.89%3.02%51.59%51.648,722

Enter your email address:

Subscribe to faceless complainces

B) Large Cap Fund

Sr. No.Large Cap Fund3 Months Returns1 year Returns 5 Years ReturnsNet assets value
Assets under management (Rs. cr.)

1Axis Bluechip Fund16.59%7.82%66.60%34.3215,945
2Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund25.32%9.15%72.31%56.4517,650
3ICICI Pru Bluechip Equity Fund20.55%6.02%49.93%45.3224,246
4IIFL Focused Equity Fund25.45%17.18%78%19.97889
5BNP Paribas Large Cap Fund17.92%7.96%45.13%103.96830
6Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund19.7015.58%63.67%30.22617
7HSBC Large Cap Equity Fund19.97%4.43%48.16%227.34594
8Axis Nifty 100 Index Fund22.36%2.41%0.70%10.00365
9Invesco India Largecap Fund19.076.91%44.59%32.88228
10PGIM India Large Cap Fund21.01%                4.58%24.61%186.31296

C) Equity Linked Savings Scheme (ELSS)

Sr. No.ELSS3 Months Returns1 year Returns 5 Years Returns Net assets value
Assets under management (Rs. cr.)

1Axis Long Term Equity Fund18.23%7.50%52.05%51.8221,051.00
2Aditya Birla Sun Life Tax Relief 9620.64%13.26%52.82%34.9910,383.00
3DSP Tax Saver Fund22.88%8.92%65.44%52.836,083.00
4Tata India Tax Savings Fund22.68%4.67%55.10%19.651997.00
5Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund28.91%15.22%107.25%20.583858.00
6Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity Fund18.90%2.96%56.49%18.201540.00
7Canara Robeco Equity Tax Saver21.26%16.21%60.13%75.691089.00
8.Invesco India Tax Plan21.56%10.57%53.86%59.761075.00
9BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund26.08%26.03%70.68%66.91284.00
10UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving)23.30%13.09%43.52%97.491297.00

D) Conservative Hybrid Fund

Sr. No. Con. Hybrid Fund3 Months Returns1 year Returns 5 Years Returns Net assets value
Assets under management (Rs. cr.)

1ICICI Prudential Regular Savings Fund6.75%9.86%53.75%50.231,729.00
2SBI Debt Hybrid Fund7.40%7.68%39.95%45.62972.00
3BNP Paribas Con Hybrid Fund4.66%6.66%40.09%34.95289.00
5Kotak Debt Hybrid7.31%11.67%57.27%37.71253.00
6Canara Robeco Income Saver Fund7.07%12.21%43.75%69.94246.00
7DSP Regular Savings Fund6.33%6.79%29.99%40.98196.00
8IDFC Regular Saving Fund5.91%7.55%44.41%24.91180.00
9Franklin India Debt Hybrid Fund5.37%4.99%34.43%62.61219.00

E) Ultra Short Duration Fund

Sr. No.Ultra Short Duration Fund3 Months Returns1 year Returns5 Years ReturnsNet assets valueAssets under manag. (Rs. cr.)

1Aditya Birla Sun Life Savings Fund1.97%6.30%33.10%415.36 14,006.00
2SBI Magnum Ultra Short Duration Fund1.37%6.80%43.37%4611.70 12,476.00
3ICICI Prudential Ultra Short Term Fund1.96%6.21%53.35%22.186,281.00
4Kotak Savings Fund  1.42%6.67%43.16%33.869,966.00
5L&T Ultra Short Term Fund1.06%6.43%43.18%34.362,095.00
6DSP Ultra Short Fund0.89%5.64%36.18%2790.772,756.00
7Invesco India Ultra Short Term Fund1.66%7.27%41.72%2172.93734.00
8Canara Robeco Ultra Short Term Fund1.04%5.46%35.96%3104.36234.00
9DSP Low Duration Fund1.55%8.60%45.20%15.423021.00

F) Long Duration Fund

Sr.
No.
Long Duration Fund3 Months Returns1 year
Returns
5 Years Returns Net assets value
Assets under management (Rs. cr.)

1Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund28.91%15.22%93.74%20.583,858.00
2DSP Natural Resources and New Energy Fund28.95%9.10%81.52%32.35309.00
3DSP Midcap Fund24.78%21.80%69.07%65.66 7,425.00
4Canara Robeco Emerging Equities25.35%18.47%72.20%110.385,543.00
5Canara Robeco Equity Tax Saver21.26%14.77%55.60%75.691,089.00
6Axis Long Term Equity Fund18.23%8.62%55.55%51.8221,051.00
7Invesco India Mid Cap Fund24.18%20.39%57.10%60.28875.00
8Axis Bluechip Fund16.59%7.82%66.60%34.3215,945.00
9Aditya Birla Sun Life India GenNext Fund20.24%9.86%65.03%95.441,479.00

G) Gilt Fund

Sr. No.Gilt Fund3 Months Returns 1 year Returns5 Years Returns Net assets value
Assets under manag (Rs. cr.)

1DSP Govt Securities Fund-0.97%6.38%40.82%73.371,244.00
2Nippon India Gilt Securities Fund-0.12%9.86%69.83%31.661,802 .00
3SBI Magnum Constant Maturity Fund-0.47%8.65%62.62%49.06746.00
4SBI Magnum Gilt Fund-0.92%8.97%57.13%50.124,108.00
5IDFC Government Securities Fund Investment Plan-0.36%10.30%66.80%34.42317.27
6Aditya Birla Sun Life Government Securities Fund-0.52%9.14%59.38%63.83588.00
7PGIM India Gilt Fund-0.31%6.72%48.15%23.78136.00

Enter your email address:

Subscribe to faceless complainces

Disclaimer : Data is not verified. Consult SEBI Registered Portfolio Advisor before investing and taking any decision. The site do not take any responsibility of accuracy of figures mention